Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2018 08:16 PM
                    St. Thomas HS Inviatational - 4/27/2018                    
                                   4/27/2018                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prince Nti                   Rosemount                11.36q  1 
  2 Michael Melville             Eagan                    11.38q  4 
  3 Garrison Green               Rosemount                11.61q  2 
  4 Kole Peterson                Eastview                 11.75q  3 
  5 Avion Smith                  Wayzata                  11.79q  3 
  6 Will Kamm                    Wayzata                  11.85q  4 
  7 Eugene Dixon                 Wayzata                  11.86q  2 
  8 DJ Barber                    Eastview                 11.88q  1 
  9 Mason West                   Eagan                    11.96   3 
 10 Thomas Haugen                East Ridge               11.99   2 
 11 Eisley Nkwonta               Eagan                    12.01   4 
 12 Quintcy Suggs                Eastview                 12.02   3 
 13 Ethan Mann                   Wayzata                  12.05   2 
 14 Gary Afram                   Rosemount                12.06   1 
 15 Temitayo Oyekunle            White Bear L             12.16   4 
 16 Anthony Sanders              White Bear L             12.16   2 
 17 Kevandre Cephus              Eastview                 12.19   4 
 18 Jack Flynn                   Eagan                    12.19   1 
 19 Carlos Gaye                  Coon Rapids              12.20   1 
 20 Thomas Breen                 White Bear L             12.39   2 
 21 Deon McMahan                 Coon Rapids              12.49   2 
 22 Kenney Nwachi                Coon Rapids              12.57   3 
 23 Bradon Moore                 East Ridge               12.82   3 
 24 Nyiaj Lor                    East Ridge               12.85   4 
 25 Thien Nguyen                 East Ridge               14.06   3 
 26 Kub Lor                      East Ridge               14.13   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Prince Nti                   Rosemount                11.25  
  2 Michael Melville             Eagan                    11.45  
  3 Garrison Green               Rosemount                11.49  
  4 Eugene Dixon                 Wayzata                  11.61  
  5 Kole Peterson                Eastview                 11.66  
  6 Avion Smith                  Wayzata                  11.67  
  7 Will Kamm                    Wayzata                  11.86  
  8 DJ Barber                    Eastview                 12.36  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Rohlinger            White Bear L             52.75   1 
  2 Max Baker                    Wayzata                  52.77   1 
  3 Grant Collinge               Wayzata                  53.85   1 
  4 Daniel Roloff                Eagan                    53.89   1 
  5 Abdisa Koji                  Coon Rapids              54.02   1 
  6 Benjamin Misgen              White Bear L             54.18   1 
  7 Alexander Bach               Wayzata                  54.45   1 
  8 Justin Hecht                 Eastview                 54.50   2 
  9 Adam Bear                    White Bear L             54.64   1 
 10 Ethan Mann                   Wayzata                  55.62   2 
 11 Christopher Lara-Betanc      East Ridge               55.93   3 
 12 Isaac Ohland                 Eagan                    55.96   2 
 13 Kennan Miller                Eagan                    56.20   2 
 14 Nicholas Fosse               White Bear L             56.59   2 
 15 Shakiran Williams            Coon Rapids              57.24   4 
 16 Zeke Harris                  Rosemount                57.40   2 
 17 Carlos Thomas                Rosemount                57.57   3 
 18 Donald Heinz                 Coon Rapids              57.57   4 
 19 Maxim Hjelmstad              Rosemount                58.60   3 
 20 Ishmal Cooper                Coon Rapids              59.34   3 
 21 Kevandre Cephus              Eastview               1:00.44   4 
 22 Jack Cole                    East Ridge             1:00.98   4 
 23 Thien Nguyen                 East Ridge             1:07.44   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Melville             Eagan                    23.05   1 
  2 Carter Ehlers                White Bear L             23.43   1 
  3 Nick Sherek                  Eagan                    23.49   1 
  4 Imraan Mitha                 Eagan                    23.64   1 
  5 Avion Smith                  Wayzata                  23.74   1 
  6 Kole Peterson                Eastview                 23.87   2 
  7 Joseph Seel                  Wayzata                  23.91   1 
  8 Isaiah Rinehart              East Ridge               24.09   2 
  9 Trevor Motzko                White Bear L             24.22   2 
 10 Jonah Thomas                 Wayzata                  24.24   1 
 11 Carter Lyons                 Eagan                    24.43   1 
 12 Cade Kloss                   Eastview                 24.70   2 
 13 Will Kamm                    Wayzata                  24.70   2 
 14 Quintcy Suggs                Eastview                 24.89   3 
 15 Tuoyon King                  Coon Rapids              25.20   3 
 16 Mateo Davis-Prinzing         Eastview                 25.30   3 
 17 Nathan Reineccius            Coon Rapids              25.35   3 
 18 Chinemerem Anene             East Ridge               25.60   2 
 19 Ethan Double                 East Ridge               26.40   3 
 20 Nana-Kwa Baidoo              East Ridge               26.63   3 
 21 Ryan Bohn                    East Ridge               28.95   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 AJ Green                     Eastview               1:57.32   1 
  2 Ben Vanderbosch              White Bear L           2:01.08   1 
  3 Timothy Morgenstern          Eastview               2:01.53   1 
  4 Trenton Allen                Eagan                  2:03.04   1 
  5 Isaac Maruyama               White Bear L           2:03.53   1 
  6 Sam Morgenstern              Eastview               2:04.98   1 
  7 Jacob Rohrer                 Wayzata                2:07.33   2 
  8 Connor Tolander              Wayzata                2:08.75   2 
  9 Alexander Knueppel           Wayzata                2:09.15   2 
 10 Getinet Asfaw                Rosemount              2:09.52   2 
 11 Jack Fjalstad                Eagan                  2:09.64   2 
 12 Ryan Berg                    Eagan                  2:10.68   1 
 13 John Faller                  East Ridge             2:11.03   2 
 14 Paul Breitbach               Coon Rapids            2:12.16   3 
 15 Joshua Summers               White Bear L           2:12.31   2 
 16 Andre Kemboi                 Coon Rapids            2:13.74   3 
 17 Hugo Dunn                    Wayzata                2:14.69   2 
 18 Joseph Sampers               Rosemount              2:14.91   3 
 19 Tyler Dodge                  Eastview               2:16.54   1 
 20 Zachary Zimmer               Rosemount              2:17.49   3 
 21 Matt Weber                   Rosemount              2:18.79   3 
 22 Joshua Kugel                 East Ridge             2:19.84   3 
 23 Evan Johnson                 East Ridge             2:23.52   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Reimann               East Ridge             4:31.34   1 
  2 Jace Bartz                   White Bear L           4:33.27   1 
  3 Bryant Ruff                  Eastview               4:33.70   1 
  4 Logan Tanttu                 White Bear L           4:34.88   1 
  5 Luke Maly                    Wayzata                4:36.42   1 
  6 Sam Morgenstern              Eastview               4:37.36   1 
  7 Gabriel Mahlen               Eastview               4:40.24   1 
  8 Charlie Ernst                Wayzata                4:42.50   1 
  9 Spencer Schultz              Rosemount              4:46.08   1 
 10 Zachary Getting              East Ridge             4:47.64   2 
 11 Michael Marshall             Eagan                  4:50.01   2 
 12 Samuel Racine                White Bear L           4:51.34   1 
 13 Jack Martin                  Eagan                  4:51.78   2 
 14 Paul Schmitter               Eagan                  4:52.35   2 
 15 Jeremy Schlichting           Eagan                  4:52.48   2 
 16 Samuel Erickson              Eastview               4:53.41   2 
 17 Markus Braun                 Wayzata                4:53.56   1 
 18 Elkane Mooh                  Rosemount              4:55.38   2 
 19 Khalid Hussein               Wayzata                4:57.65   2 
 20 Chase Fortman                White Bear L           5:03.60   1 
 21 Jack Labatte                 Rosemount              5:08.14   2 
 22 Matthew Sampers              Rosemount              5:08.43   2 
 23 Noah Christiansen            Coon Rapids            5:14.70   2 
 24 Nicholas Jorgenson           Coon Rapids            5:14.71   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxwell Nelson               White Bear L           9:53.89  
  2 Adam McMonagle               Eagan                  9:54.05  
  3 Ben Basten                   Wayzata                9:57.21  
  4 Payne Freske                 Rosemount              9:57.82  
  5 Tryg Solberg                 White Bear L           9:59.16  
  6 Mark Biechler                Rosemount             10:01.01  
  7 Daniel Cox                   Rosemount             10:15.59  
  8 Drake Young                  Wayzata               10:16.98  
  9 Jacob Horvath                White Bear L          10:18.79  
 10 Michael Brennan              Eastview              10:19.96  
 11 Ben Danner                   Eastview              10:34.18  
 12 Dairon Lemieux               White Bear L          10:35.34  
 13 Sam Marshall                 Eagan                 10:37.67  
 14 Nicholas Dolan               Eastview              10:41.81  
 15 Jackson Lee                  Eastview              10:43.17  
 16 Andrew Woods                 Eagan                 10:44.25  
 17 Reed Smith                   Coon Rapids           10:46.82  
 18 Dane Loberg                  Eagan                 11:01.30  
 19 Lucas Hanley                 Rosemount             11:15.19  
 20 . Unknown                    East Ridge            11:18.51  
 21 Nathan O'Neill               Coon Rapids           11:21.93  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conor McManamon              White Bear L             15.23q  2 
  2 Drake Daniels                Wayzata                  15.35q  1 
  3 Preston Strop                Rosemount                15.67q  3 
  4 Michael Dugan                Wayzata                  15.78q  2 
  5 Daniel Welshons              Wayzata                  15.87q  3 
  6 Spencer Hoium                Coon Rapids              15.90q  1 
  7 Blake Carpenter              Rosemount                15.96q  2 
  8 Gerrit Christenson           White Bear L             16.00q  1 
  9 Jackson Bires                Eastview                 17.01   3 
 10 Dyshawn Mitchell             White Bear L             17.27   3 
 11 Stephan Menday               Coon Rapids              17.55   3 
 12 Bradon Schlaefer             Eastview                 17.65   1 
 13 Angelo Paulucci              Eastview                 18.15   2 
 14 Isaac Xiong                  White Bear L             18.45   1 
 15 Will Heutmaker               Eagan                    19.15   3 
 16 Naolue Vang                  Coon Rapids              19.72   1 
 17 Garrett Lilly                Eastview                 22.00   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Drake Daniels                Wayzata                  15.02  
  2 Conor McManamon              White Bear L             15.26  
  3 Preston Strop                Rosemount                15.51  
  4 Daniel Welshons              Wayzata                  15.64  
  5 Gerrit Christenson           White Bear L             15.73  
  6 Spencer Hoium                Coon Rapids              15.97  
  7 Michael Dugan                Wayzata                  16.55  
  8 Blake Carpenter              Rosemount                16.61  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Preston Strop                Rosemount                41.00   1 
  2 Conor McManamon              White Bear L             41.06   1 
  3 Daniel Welshons              Wayzata                  41.94   1 
  4 Gerrit Christenson           White Bear L             42.10   1 
  5 Michael Dugan                Wayzata                  43.47   1 
  6 Dyshawn Mitchell             White Bear L             43.55   1 
  7 Spencer Hhoium               Coon Rapids              43.55   2 
  8 Blake Carpenter              Rosemount                44.09   2 
  9 Angelo Paulucci              Eastview                 44.77   3 
 10 Stephan Menday               Coon Rapids              45.27   2 
 11 Malaki Jackson               Wayzata                  45.45   2 
 12 David Navratil               Wayzata                  45.93   2 
 13 Garrett Graham               Rosemount                46.08   2 
 14 Levi Taylor                  Coon Rapids              46.10   2 
 15 Ethan Burgoyne               Eagan                    47.28   3 
 16 Will Heutmaker               Eagan                    47.30   3 
 17 Garrett Lilly                Eastview                 47.31   4 
 18 Jackson Bires                Eastview                 47.84   3 
 19 Naolue Vang                  Coon Rapids              48.46   4 
 20 Jacob Becker                 East Ridge               48.50   3 
 21 Bradon Schlaefer             Eastview                 48.52   3 
 22 Coleman Clark                East Ridge               58.57   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eagan  'A'                                            45.17  
  2 White Bear Lake  'A'                                  45.24  
  3 Wayzata  'A'                                          45.46  
  4 Eastview  'A'                                         45.60  
  5 Coon Rapids  'A'                                      47.62  
  6 East Ridge  'A'                                       52.66  
 -- Rosemount  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 White Bear Lake  'A'                                1:32.93  
  2 Eastview  'A'                                       1:34.99  
  3 East Ridge  'A'                                     1:36.31  
  4 Rosemount  'A'                                      1:37.52  
  5 Eagan  'A'                                          1:37.73  
  6 Coon Rapids  'A'                                    1:38.97  
 -- Wayzata  'A'                                            DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastview  'A'                                       3:33.41  
  2 White Bear Lake  'A'                                3:38.76  
  3 Eagan  'A'                                          3:40.79  
  4 Wayzata  'A'                                        3:41.30  
  5 Coon Rapids  'A'                                    4:02.61  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 White Bear Lake  'A'                                8:17.16  
  2 Wayzata  'A'                                        8:32.76  
  3 Eagan  'A'                                          8:34.02  
  4 Eastview  'A'                                       8:58.47  
  5 Rosemount  'A'                                      9:10.03  
  6 East Ridge  'A'                                     9:17.51  
  7 Coon Rapids  'A'                                    9:31.03  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Hedlund                 Wayzata                6-00.00  
  2 David Navratil               Wayzata                5-10.00  
  3 Joshua Negussie              Eastview              J5-10.00  
  4 Kevin Boeing                 White Bear L          J5-10.00  
  5 Fidel Deleon-Paramo          White Bear L           5-06.00  
  6 Thomas Breen                 White Bear L          J5-06.00  
  7 Isaiah Rinehart              East Ridge            J5-06.00  
  7 Ethan Burgoyne               Eagan                 J5-06.00  
  9 Devin Plitzkow               Eastview              J5-06.00  
 10 Cameron Shultz               Rosemount              5-04.00  
 11 Zeke Harris                  Rosemount             J5-04.00  
 12 Elijah McGrath               Coon Rapids           J5-04.00  
 13 Spencer Ness                 Eastview              J5-04.00  
 14 Max Davis                    Wayzata               J5-04.00  
 14 Hung Dovu                    Rosemount             J5-04.00  
 16 Cameron Ashford              East Ridge             5-02.00  
 17 Nathan Reineccius            Coon Rapids           J5-02.00  
 -- Ethan Double                 East Ridge                  NH  
 -- Jack Cole                    East Ridge                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabe Lockheimer Toso         Wayzata               12-00.00  
  2 Grady McNaughton             Wayzata              J12-00.00  
  3 Robert Peck                  White Bear L          11-00.00  
  4 Noah Anderson                White Bear L         J11-00.00  
  5 Jeff Smith                   Coon Rapids          J11-00.00  
  6 Sean Marks                   Coon Rapids           10-06.00  
  7 Blake Carpenter              Rosemount             10-00.00  
  8 Ben Leiran                   Eagan                J10-00.00  
  9 Ryan Pedersen                White Bear L         J10-00.00  
 10 John Stanek                  Wayzata                9-06.00  
 11 Thomas Nolden                Eagan                 J9-06.00  
 12 Austin Krech                 Eagan                  9-00.00  
 13 Gian Delfratte               Coon Rapids           J9-00.00  
 13 Samuel Adair                 White Bear L          J9-00.00  
 15 Koki Owusu                   Rosemount              8-06.00  
 16 Harrison Hetland             Eastview              J8-06.00  
 17 Basheer Alam                 Rosemount              7-06.00  
 -- Cody Killian                 Coon Rapids                 NH  
 -- Mateo Davis-Prinzing         Eastview                    NH  
 -- Terence Campbell             Eagan                       NH  
 -- Nathan Christopherson        Eastview                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fidel Deleon-Paramo          White Bear L          20-04.25  
  2 Gael Ntambwe                 Coon Rapids           20-03.00  
  3 Preston Strop                Rosemount             20-02.75  
  4 David Navratil               Wayzata               19-09.25  
  5 Abdisa Koji                  Coon Rapids           19-08.75  
  6 Mason McDonald               Rosemount             19-07.75  
  6 Isaac Ohland                 Eagan                 19-07.75  
  8 Max Davis                    Wayzata               19-04.25  
  9 Malaki Jackson               Wayzata               19-00.75  
 10 Dyshawn Mitchell             White Bear L          18-11.50  
 11 Prince Nti                   Rosemount             18-08.00  
 12 Kevin Boeing                 White Bear L          18-06.00  
 13 Bernard Marceat              Coon Rapids           18-01.50  
 14 Sean Appold                  Rosemount             17-09.75  
 15 Jerald Hall                  East Ridge            17-09.50  
 16 Nicholas Lutton              Eastview              17-07.00  
 17 Brandon In                   East Ridge            17-01.25  
 18 Tarnue Kekoura               Coon Rapids           16-09.00  
 18 Grant Griffits               Eastview              16-09.00  
 20 Grant Oettinger              Eagan                 16-08.00  
 21 Jackson Bires                Eastview              16-06.00  
 22 Deshawn Cockrell             Wayzata               16-03.50  
 23 Ethan Double                 East Ridge            15-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Boeing                 White Bear L          42-09.50  
  2 Mason McDonald               Rosemount             41-09.25  
  3 Koki Owusu                   Rosemount             41-04.00  
  4 Joshua Negussie              Eastview              41-02.00  
  5 Liban Mohamed                White Bear L          39-09.25  
  6 Gael Ntambwe                 Coon Rapids           39-06.00  
  7 Gerrit Christenson           White Bear L          39-00.00  
  8 Nicholas Lutton              Eastview              38-10.25  
  9 Larry Wright                 Eastview              38-09.00  
 10 Grant Oettinger              Eagan                 38-04.50  
 11 Nick Hedlund                 Wayzata               38-02.25  
 12 Spencer Ness                 Eastview              37-07.50  
 13 Gary Afram                   Rosemount             37-05.00  
 14 Malaki Jackson               Wayzata               36-11.00  
 15 Joshua Irlmeier              Rosemount             36-10.50  
 16 Kekoura Tarnue               Coon Rapids           34-05.75  
 17 Braden Sydor                 East Ridge            32-11.75  
 -- Grant Neumann                East Ridge                  ND  
 -- Deshawn Cockrell             Wayzata                     ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Kohnen                White Bear L          48-02.25  
  2 Ezayah Oropeza               Rosemount             45-03.50  
  3 Nick Davis                   Wayzata               43-10.50  
  4 Billy Riviere                Wayzata               43-08.75  
  5 Sean Ruohmaki                White Bear L          42-09.00  
  6 Jac Carver                   Wayzata               42-00.00  
  7 Trevor Armborst              Rosemount             41-11.25  
  8 Christian Vasser             Wayzata               41-05.75  
  9 Mitchell Landsberger         White Bear L          40-06.50  
 10 Cole Foseland                Coon Rapids           40-04.00  
 11 Jake Smith                   Rosemount             40-00.50  
 12 Riley Nelson                 Rosemount             39-08.50  
 13 Cody Smith                   Eagan                 38-10.75  
 14 Nolan Backes                 Wayzata               38-06.75  
 15 Brett Heinlein               Eagan                 36-05.25  
 16 Zach Gillem                  Wayzata               35-09.00  
 17 Alex Hartwig                 East Ridge            35-08.50  
 18 Martin Jennings              Coon Rapids           34-03.50  
 19 Ean Hansen                   Coon Rapids           33-11.00  
 20 Hunter Tannem                Coon Rapids           33-04.00  
 21 Anders Dunkel                Eagan                 33-00.50  
 22 Tony Hanson                  Eastview              32-08.75  
 23 Zach Hove                    Eastview              32-00.75  
 24 Cole Sackmaster              Eagan                 31-08.00  
 25 Spencer Hagebock             Eastview              30-02.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Thiesfeld             White Bear L            142-07  
  2 Bennett Fragomeni            Wayzata                 136-11  
  3 Ezayah Oropeza               Rosemount               129-09  
  4 Nick Davis                   Wayzata                 128-05  
  5 Spencer Olson                Rosemount               114-06  
  6 Riley Nelson                 Rosemount               111-09  
  7 Andrew Kohnen                White Bear L            109-05  
  8 Ben Leiran                   Eagan                   107-04  
  9 Gavin Zakrzewski             White Bear L            104-01  
 10 John Jones                   Eagan                   103-06  
 11 Chance Alexander             Coon Rapids             101-04  
 12 Zach Gillem                  Wayzata                  99-09  
 13 Spencer Hagebock             Eastview                 98-02  
 14 Christian Vasser             Wayzata                  95-07  
 15 Anders Dunkel                Eagan                    94-07  
 16 Dylan Larson                 White Bear L             94-04  
 17 Jaden Williams               Eagan                    94-01  
 18 Brian Wood                   Rosemount                92-04  
 19 Hunter Tanem                 Coon Rapids              92-02  
 20 Cole Fossland                Coon Rapids              89-03  
 21 Tony Hanson                  Eastview                 86-10  
 22 Zach Hove                    Eastview                 73-10  
 22 Jackson Olley                East Ridge               73-10  
 24 Louis Lovik                  Coon Rapids              73-00  
 25 Nolan Backes                 Wayzata                  72-10  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) White Bear Lake            199        2) Wayzata                   163   
    3) Rosemount                  100.50     4) Eastview                   79   
    4) Eagan                       79        6) Coon Rapids                44   
    7) East Ridge                  24.50