Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2017 11:14 AM
                            The Opener - 1/13/2017                             
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Bednarkek               St. Thomas                7.20q  2 
  2 Anthony Ekholm               St. Thomas                7.22q  1 
  3 Colin Duellman               St. Thomas                7.27q  2 
  4 Thane Widmer                 Hamline                   7.30q  1 
  4 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas                7.30q  1 
  6 Jordan Lein                  Hamline                   7.32q  1 
  7 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                  7.35q  4 
  8 Brooks Carroll               St. Thomas                7.36q  4 
  9 Daniel Sauro                 St. Thomas                7.40   3 
 10 Deontae Heuer                Augsburg                  7.44   4 
 11 Sam Yankey                   Hamline                   7.44   4 
 12 Preston Blake                Augsburg                  7.47   3 
 13 Ray Guyton Jr                Augsburg                  7.48   3 
 14 Logan Weiss                  St. Olaf                  7.48   3 
 15 Patrick Deng                 Augsburg                  7.49   1 
 16 Nathan Huss                  Hamline                   7.57   3 
 17 Jaimen Hampton               Hamline                   7.61   2 
 18 Ben Danielson                St. Olaf                  7.66   3 
 19 Hunter Mickelson             Hamline                   7.67   2 
 20 Dylan McKinney               Augsburg                  7.70   2 
 21 Andre Gaubert                St. Thomas                7.72   1 
 22 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas                7.86   4 
 23 Eric Lyons                   Hamline                   7.92   1 
 24 Albert Danielson             Hamline                   7.96   3 
 25 Henry Ortiz                  Hamline                   8.33   2 
 26 Kam Manthe                   Hamline                   8.54   2 
 27 Nicholas Guggemos            St. Thomas                9.12   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Bednarkek               St. Thomas                7.22  
  1 Colin Duellman               St. Thomas                7.22  
  3 Anthony Ekholm               St. Thomas                7.22  
  4 Thane Widmer                 Hamline                   7.23  
  5 Brooks Carroll               St. Thomas                7.29  
  6 Jordan Lein                  Hamline                   7.32  
  7 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                  7.33  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Egbujor             Augsburg                 22.97   4 
  2 Anthony Ekholm               St. Thomas               23.31   1 
  3 Mohamed Malim                St. Thomas               23.37   1 
  4 Joshua Prater                St. Thomas               23.51   2 
  5 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas               23.91   5 
  6 Grant Herbert                St. Thomas               24.15   3 
  7 Brooks Carroll               St. Thomas               24.17   1 
  8 Sam Yankey                   Hamline                  24.31   4 
  9 Nicholas Guggemos            St. Thomas               24.35   4 
 10 Luke Bednarkek               St. Thomas               24.45   2 
 11 Clay Wimmer                  Hamline                  24.48   2 
 12 Colin Duellman               St. Thomas               24.55   1 
 13 Preston Blake                Augsburg                 24.56   3 
 14 Nathan Huss                  Hamline                  24.70   3 
 15 Sam Cravatta                 Unattached               24.87   5 
 16 Andre Gaubert                St. Thomas               25.06   5 
 17 Paul Martinuzzi              St. Olaf                 25.07   4 
 18 Alberto Mendez               Hamline                  25.24   3 
 19 Patrick Deng                 Augsburg                 25.37   5 
 20 Noah Reutzel                 Hamline                  26.04   4 
 21 Henry Ortiz                  Hamline                  28.08   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joshua Prater                St. Thomas               51.35   1 
  2 Mohamed Malim                St. Thomas               51.90   1 
  3 Samuel Karlson               St. Thomas               53.18   1 
  4 Ryan Queenan                 St. Thomas               53.58   1 
  5 Austin Coates                St. Thomas               53.98   2 
  6 James Skidmore               St. Thomas               54.01   1 
  7 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas               54.40   2 
  8 Jordan Grier                 Hamline                  54.42   2 
  9 Bailey LaChance              St. Thomas               54.82   2 
 10 Chase Graff                  St. Thomas               54.85   2 
 11 Tyler Greenberg              St. Thomas               56.82   3 
 12 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas               57.09   3 
 13 Kevin Andrews                St. Thomas               57.93   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Mueller                St. Thomas             1:23.64   1 
  2 Sean Lonergan                St. Olaf               1:26.08   1 
  3 Zach Herman                  St. Olaf               1:27.23   1 
  4 Jonathon Lenz                St. Olaf               1:27.99   2 
  5 Sam Gatton                   Hamline                1:28.16   2 
  6 Sam Longenbach               St. Olaf               1:28.65   1 
  7 Ryan Trapp                   St. Thomas             1:29.25   1 
  8 Alex Born                    Hamline                1:29.80   2 
  9 Tyler Lerbakken              Hamline                1:34.46   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Bjork                   St. Olaf               2:01.85   1 
  2 Charlie Jones                St. Thomas             2:02.19   1 
  3 Isaac Krause                 Hamline                2:02.24   1 
  4 Austin Knowlton              St. Thomas             2:02.26   1 
  5 Allen-Michael Burback        St. Thomas             2:02.87   1 
  6 Grant Suttie                 St. Thomas             2:03.17   1 
  7 Karl Wachter                 St. Thomas             2:03.34   1 
  8 Collin Kiley                 St. Thomas             2:05.00   2 
  9 Jess Palyan                  St. Thomas             2:06.23   2 
 10 Ryan Garrett                 St. Thomas             2:06.94   2 
 11 Kyle Mehrhof                 Hamline                2:07.53   2 
 12 Sean Ahlness                 Hamline                2:10.18   2 
 13 Jacob Hoerger                Unattached             2:16.05   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Coffey                   St. Olaf               4:10.79   1 
  2 Jacob Eggers                 St. Olaf               4:17.87   1 
  3 Keith Ketola                 St. Olaf               4:25.22   1 
  4 William Anderson             St. Olaf               4:26.43   1 
  5 Tayler Aarness               St. Olaf               4:28.30   1 
  6 Alec Kirtley                 St. Olaf               4:29.07   2 
  7 Jack Henschel                St. Olaf               4:30.60   1 
  8 Calvin Lehn                  St. Olaf               4:31.18   1 
  9 Fernando Benitez             Hamline                4:31.65   1 
 10 Mike Ryan                    St. Thomas             4:32.08   2 
 11 Thomas Lerdall               St. Olaf               4:32.44   2 
 12 Trevor Smith                 St. Thomas             4:32.77   2 
 13 Andy Rudberg                 St. Olaf               4:33.36   2 
 14 Sam Jewson                   Hamline                4:33.79   2 
 15 Chris Gill                   Unattached             4:34.04   2 
 16 James Logan                  Hamline                4:34.81   1 
 17 Adam Brandt                  St. Thomas             4:35.28   2 
 18 Parker Rosenau               St. Thomas             4:36.58   2 
 19 Paul Timm                    St. Olaf               4:36.62   1 
 20 Jackson Simon                St. Olaf               4:38.29   3 
 21 Nathan Rock                  Unattached             4:38.32   1 
 22 Eric Bakken                  St. Olaf               4:39.83   2 
 23 Adam Berkowitz               St. Thomas             4:40.00   3 
 24 Nate Webster                 St. Olaf               4:40.77   2 
 25 Andrew Fritz                 St. Thomas             4:43.08   2 
 26 Andrew Plumb                 St. Olaf               4:44.42   2 
 27 Spencer Urick                St. Thomas             4:46.20   3 
 28 Alex Ozark                   Hamline                4:46.74   3 
 29 Derek DeBlieck               St. Olaf               4:48.25   3 
 30 Dan Buchmeier                St. Olaf               4:48.42   3 
 31 Anthony Paladie              Hamline                4:49.08   3 
 32 Ricky Peterson               St. Thomas             4:49.61   3 
 33 Peter Aehl                   St. Olaf               4:50.22   3 
 34 Christopher Brenk            St. Olaf               4:50.38   3 
 35 Chris Schold                 St. Olaf               4:50.66   3 
 36 Alex Kunz                    St. Olaf               4:51.31   3 
 37 George McGivern              St. Thomas             4:54.22   3 
 38 Isaac Slagel                 St. Olaf               4:54.77   3 
 39 Andrew Elliott               St. Thomas             4:58.37   3 
 40 Tony Duchenes                Hamline                4:59.55   2 
 41 Jacob Hoerger                Unattached             5:06.58   3 
 42 Alex Walsh                   Hamline                5:31.58   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keyes Patrick                Unattached                8.60q  1 
  2 Connor O'Neill               St. Thomas                8.85q  2 
  3 Nick Hasler                  St. Thomas                8.95q  2 
  4 Austin Coates                St. Thomas                9.08q  2 
  5 Mathew Paal                  St. Olaf                  9.40q  2 
  6 Eric Udermann                St. Thomas                9.56q  1 
  7 Sam Cravatta                 Unattached                9.60q  1 
  8 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas                9.96q  1 
  9 Noah Reutzel                 Hamline                  10.05   2 
 10 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas               10.06   1 
 11 Lucas Bakken-Heck            Hamline                  10.23   2 
 12 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               12.23   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyes Patrick                Unattached                8.77  
  2 Connor O'Neill               St. Thomas                8.82  
  3 Nick Hasler                  St. Thomas                9.02  
  4 Austin Coates                St. Thomas                9.24  
  5 Mathew Paal                  St. Olaf                  9.29  
  6 Sam Cravatta                 Unattached                9.70  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             3:37.10   1 
  2 Hamline  'A'                                        3:39.04   1 
     1) Sam Gatton                      2) Jordan Grier                   
     3) Isaac Krause                    4) Clay Wimmer                    
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'C'                             3:40.07   2 
     1) Allen-Michael Burback           2) Charlie Jones                  
     3) Austin Knowlton                 4) Grant Suttie                   
  4 St. Olaf  'A'                                       3:42.08   1 
     1) William Anderson                2) Ben Danielson                  
     3) Sean Lonergan                   4) Mathew Paal                    
  5 St. Olaf  'B'                                       3:45.15   1 
     1) Eric Bakken                     2) Tayler Aarness                 
     3) Keith Ketola                    4) Andy Rudberg                   
  6 St. Olaf  'D'                                       3:46.27   2 
     1) Christopher Brenk               2) Zach Herman                    
     3) Chris Schold                    4) Jackson Simon                  
  7 Hamline  'B'                                        3:46.87   2 
     1) Alberto Mendez                  2) Albert Danielson               
     3) Lucas Bakken-Heck               4) Alex Born                      
  8 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'E'                             3:47.14   1 
     1) Jess Palyan                     2) Ryan Garrett                   
     3) Collin Kiley                    4) Kevin Andrews                  
  9 St. Olaf  'C'                                       3:48.88   2 
     1) Alex Berhe                      2) Alec Kirtley                   
     3) Thomas Lerdall                  4) Andrew Plumb                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Hasler                  St. Thomas               1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas              J1.78m    5-10.00 
  3 Eyo Ekpo                     Unattached              J1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor O'Neill               St. Thomas               4.88m   16-00.00 
  2 Lucas Cronin                 St. Thomas               4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Aiden Ritzenthaler           St. Thomas               4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Michael Bury                 St. Thomas               4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Evan Keil                    St. Thomas              J4.25m   13-11.25 
  6 Jacob Gursky                 St. Olaf                J4.25m   13-11.25 
  7 Joshua Hemelgarm             Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
  8 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               3.95m   12-11.50 
  9 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas               3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Derek Prokott                Hamline                  3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas              J3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Luke Hulshizer               Hamline                  3.35m   10-11.75 
 13 Eric Udermann                St. Thomas               3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Kristian Schultz-Sanchez     Hamline                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas               6.99m   22-11.25 
  2 Nicholas Spann               St. Thomas               6.55m   21-06.00 
  3 Jake Carlson                 Hamline                  6.48m   21-03.25 
  4 Joshua Prater                St. Thomas               6.36m   20-10.50 
  5 Nicholas Guggemos            St. Thomas               6.27m   20-07.00 
  6 Deontae Heuer                Augsburg                 6.25m   20-06.25 
  7 Thomas Gorrilla              St. Thomas               6.06m   19-10.75 
  8 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                 5.99m   19-08.00 
  9 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas               5.98m   19-07.50 
 10 Jaimen Hampton               Hamline                  5.78m   18-11.75 
 11 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas               5.68m   18-07.75 
 12 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas               5.40m   17-08.75 
 -- Jacob Buhl                   St. Thomas                FOUL            
 -- Javon Kunkel                 St. Thomas                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bakari Jackson               Hamline                 13.45m   44-01.50 
  2 Luke VanZuilen               St. Thomas              12.80m   42-00.00 
  3 Eyo Ekpo                     Unattached              12.52m   41-01.00 
  4 Javon Kunkel                 St. Thomas              12.51m   41-00.50 
  5 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas              11.87m   38-11.50 
  6 John Klun                    St. Thomas              11.86m   38-11.00 
  7 Jacob Buhl                   St. Thomas              11.57m   37-11.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Jacobson              Hamline                 16.89m   55-05.00 
  2 Micah Hausman                St. Thomas              15.69m   51-05.75 
  3 Craig Murtha                 St. Thomas              15.20m   49-10.50 
  4 Eric Dols                    Hamline                 15.05m   49-04.50 
  5 Nick Woods                   St. Olaf                14.55m   47-09.00 
  6 Nathan Kurtz-Enko            St. Olaf                14.48m   47-06.25 
  7 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              13.11m   43-00.25 
  8 Danhauer David               St. Thomas              12.83m   42-01.25 
  9 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas              12.45m   40-10.25 
 10 Connor O'Neill               St. Thomas              11.59m   38-00.25 
 11 Eric Udermann                St. Thomas              11.11m   36-05.50 
 12 Andrew Catterton             St. Thomas              10.91m   35-09.50 
 13 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas              10.81m   35-05.75 
 14 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                10.16m   33-04.00 
 15 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas               8.11m   26-07.25 
 -- Michael Greene               St. Thomas                FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Micah Hausman                St. Thomas              17.58m   57-08.25 
  2 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              16.88m   55-04.75 
  3 Aba Omot                     Unattached              16.50m   54-01.75 
  4 Eric Dols                    Hamline                 16.28m   53-05.00 
  5 Travis Jacobson              Hamline                 15.57m   51-01.00 
  6 Craig Murtha                 St. Thomas              15.41m   50-06.75 
  7 Ray Culp                     Hamline                 15.03m   49-03.75 
  8 Danhauer David               St. Thomas              14.48m   47-06.25 
  9 Nick Woods                   St. Olaf                13.99m   45-10.75 
 10 Jesse Kuusisto               Augsburg                13.81m   45-03.75 
 11 Anthony Tyler                Hamline                 13.60m   44-07.50 
 12 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas              13.39m   43-11.25 
 13 Nathan Kurtz-Enko            St. Olaf                12.93m   42-05.25 
 14 Andrew Catterton             St. Thomas              11.82m   38-09.50 
 -- Gunnar Melin                 Augsburg                  FOUL