Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2015 07:22 AM
                         Tom Cat Twilight - 4/16/2015                          
                             Oshaughnessy Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Neumann, Brad                Minnesota                10.55  -1.7  1 
  2 Godi, Gemechu                Minnesota                10.82  -1.7  1 
  3 Coleman, Quinton             Minnesota                10.93  -1.7  1 
  4 Holcomb, Ben                 Minnesota                11.39   0.7  3 
  5 Reed, Joseph                 St. Thomas               11.43  -1.7  1 
  6 Schultenover, Jack           Macalester               11.47  -1.7  1 
  7 Bednarek, Connor             St. Thomas               11.50  -1.7  1 
  8 Crum, Jamie                  Minnesota                11.51   1.3  2 
  9 Murphy, Sean                 St. Thomas               11.51  -1.7  1 
 10 Wilson, Johnny               St. Thomas               11.60  -1.7  1 
 11 Malone, LeRoy                Northwestern             11.67   1.3  2 
 12 Botten, Joshua               St. Thomas               11.87   0.7  3 
 13 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                 11.91   1.3  2 
 14 Bestul, Cody                 St. Thomas               12.04   1.3  2 
 15 Hennen, Aidan                Macalester               12.05   1.3  2 
 15 Spahr, Jordan                Northwestern             12.05   1.3  2 
 17 Fettig, Jacob                Northwestern             12.17   1.3  2 
 18 Knight, Tobias               St. Thomas               12.18   0.7  3 
 19 McGregor, Cash               Macalester               12.19   0.7  3 
 20 Jaye, Elliot                 St. Thomas               12.69   0.7  3 
 21 Carnahan, Chance             Macalester               12.92   0.7  3 
 22 Friederichs, Andrew          Northwestern             14.78   0.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Godi, Gemechu                Minnesota                21.54   0.5  1 
  2 Roese, Nate                  Minnesota                22.11   0.5  1 
  3 Sauro, Daniel                St. Thomas               22.37   0.5  1 
  4 Queenan, Ryan                St. Thomas               22.73   0.5  1 
  5 Nowaczynski, Tre             Macalester               22.94   0.5  1 
  6 Witschen, Michael            St. Thomas               23.06  -0.9  2 
  7 Reed, Joseph                 St. Thomas               23.18  -0.9  2 
  8 Wilson, Johnny               St. Thomas               23.33  -0.9  2 
  9 Murphy, Sean                 St. Thomas               23.42   0.5  1 
 10 Marmol, Rodrigo              St. Thomas               23.44   0.1  3 
 11 Pugh, Joey                   St. Olaf                 23.50  -0.9  2 
 12 Schultenover, Jack           Macalester               23.60   NWI  4 
 13 Malone, LeRoy                Northwestern             23.67   0.1  3 
 14 Steel, Spencer               Northwestern             24.15   0.1  3 
 15 Dorumsgaard, Steven          St. Thomas               24.21  -0.9  2 
 16 Terell-Byrd, Aaron           St. Thomas               24.27  -0.9  2 
 17 Botten, Joshua               St. Thomas               24.30   0.1  3 
 18 Friedman, Teddy              Northwestern             24.40   NWI  4 
 19 Bestul, Cody                 St. Thomas               24.52   NWI  4 
 20 Gorrilla, Thomas             St. Thomas               24.69   0.1  3 
 21 McGregor, Cash               Macalester               24.83   NWI  4 
 22 Knight, Tobias               St. Thomas               24.97   NWI  4 
 23 Spahr, Jordan                Northwestern             25.40   NWI  4 
 24 Carnahan, Chance             Macalester               26.21   NWI  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skrip, Kevin                 St. Olaf                 49.41   1 
  2 Mueller, Chris               St. Thomas               49.64   1 
  3 Queenan, Ryan                St. Thomas               49.83   1 
  4 Alt, Fritz                   St. Thomas               51.18   1 
  5 Miller, Jole                 Macalester               51.47   1 
  6 Steel, Spencer               Northwestern             51.93   2 
  7 Fons, Joshua                 St. Thomas               53.15   2 
  8 Redfield, Austin             St. Olaf                 53.28   1 
  9 Friedman, Teddy              Northwestern             53.45   1 
 10 Grier, Jordan                Hamline                  54.21   2 
 11 Hargens, James               Macalester               54.57   2 
 12 Baridon, Steve               Northwestern             54.73   3 
 13 Dorumsgaard, Steven          St. Thomas               55.31   2 
 14 Woodward, William            St. Thomas               55.40   3 
 15 Smith, Malcolm               MN Running C             55.55   3 
 16 Brinkmann, Andrew            St. Thomas               55.73   3 
 17 Bassier, Benjamin            St. Thomas               57.16   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hechsel, Mitch               Minnesota              1:49.65   1 
  2 Feichtinger, Thomas          St. John's             1:52.26   1 
  3 Rosen, Matt                  Unattached             1:53.81   1 
  4 Rossow, Kyle                 St. John's             1:55.50   1 
  5 Thoreson, Doug               St. Thomas             1:55.77   1 
  6 Bjork, Sean                  St. Olaf               1:55.82   1 
  7 Maki, Wil                    Northwestern          J1:55.82   1 
  8 Mueller, Doug                St. Thomas             1:56.66   1 
  9 Joyer, Tony                  Minnesota              1:57.41   1 
 10 Jones, Charles               St. Thomas             1:59.91   1 
 11 Peters, Dan                  MN Running C           2:00.72   2 
 12 Aarness, Tayler              St. Olaf               2:00.73   2 
 13 Longenbach, Sam              St. Olaf               2:00.95   2 
 14 Trapp, Ryan                  St. Thomas             2:02.35   1 
 15 Lubben, Nick                 Northwestern           2:03.91   2 
 16 Suttie, Grant                St. Thomas             2:04.07   2 
 17 Heen, Kai                    Macalester             2:04.30   2 
 18 Kunz, Alex                   St. Olaf               2:05.39   2 
 19 Fitzpatrick, Colin           St. Thomas             2:05.57   2 
 20 Downing, Graham              St. Olaf               2:06.55   2 
 21 Collins, Michael             St. John's             2:06.87   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colvin, Eric                 Minnesota              3:55.56   1 
  2 O'Brien, Cole                Minnesota              3:56.67   1 
  3 Krpan, Tyler                 St. Thomas             3:58.76   1 
  4 Giamberdino, Joe             Macalester             4:00.34   1 
  5 Kieser, Jeremy               Run-N-Fun              4:01.84   1 
  6 Macon, Riley                 Minnesota              4:02.04   1 
  7 Hinwood, Lachlan             Macalester             4:03.66   1 
  8 Knowlton, Austin             St. Thomas             4:04.29   1 
  9 Greenwalt, Dakota            Unattached             4:05.33   1 
 10 Halbmaier, Casey             St. Thomas             4:07.88   2 
 11 Webster, Nate                St. Olaf               4:08.75   2 
 12 Lombardo, Stu                Unattached             4:09.10   2 
 13 Wegter, Michael              St. Olaf               4:12.83   2 
 14 Bakken, Eric                 St. Olaf               4:12.87   3 
 15 Brandt, Adam                 St. Thomas             4:13.57   3 
 16 Jackson, Nicholas            St. Thomas             4:14.34   2 
 17 Ryan, Mike                   St. Thomas             4:14.86   3 
 18 Garrett, Ryan                St. Thomas             4:14.86   2 
 19 Bramstedt, Ian               St. Thomas             4:15.18   2 
 20 Rudberg, Andy                St. Olaf               4:15.31   2 
 21 Secor, Isaac                 St. John's             4:15.40   3 
 22 Bach, Samual                 St. Thomas             4:15.82   1 
 23 Timm, Paul                   St. Olaf               4:16.06   2 
 24 Larson, Will                 MN Running C           4:16.07   2 
 25 Flanders, John               St. Thomas             4:19.56   3 
 26 Saul, Dylan                  Macalester             4:20.82   3 
 27 Voit, Taylor                 St. Thomas             4:23.20   3 
 28 Weberg, Alex                 Macalester             4:26.18   3 
 29 Fritz, Andrew                St. Thomas             4:29.46   3 
 30 Buchmeier, Dan               St. Olaf               4:33.00   3 
 31 Gordon, Alex                 Macalester             4:39.13   3 
 32 Granger, Kyle                Northwestern           4:44.21   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stilin, David                Unattached            15:12.60  
  2 Brown, Jake                  St. Olaf              15:13.29  
  3 Wagener, Kyle                St. Olaf              15:25.68  
  4 Davis, John                  Unattached            15:49.41  
  5 Rod, Colton                  St. Olaf              16:07.40  
  6 Nelson, Spencer              Macalester            16:49.85  
  7 Peterson, Jackson            Northwestern          18:46.03  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Holcomb, Ben                 Minnesota                14.95   0.2  1 
  2 Gross, Connor                St. Thomas               15.27   0.2  1 
  3 Crum, Jamie                  Minnesota                15.62   0.2  1 
  4 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                 15.63   0.2  1 
  5 Thayer, Jeremiah             St. Thomas               16.82  -1.3  2 
  6 Wohlenhaus, Connor           Northwestern             16.83  -1.3  2 
  7 Erskin, Antonio              St. Thomas               16.91   0.2  1 
  8 Hilliard, Matthew            St. Thomas               17.01  -1.3  2 
  9 Huddleston, Preston          St. Thomas               17.54   0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gredvig, Jacob               St. Thomas               55.89   1 
  2 O'Reilly, Jordan             St. Thomas               56.83   1 
  3 Anenson, Kyle                Northwestern             58.77   1 
  4 Zaidi, Tayeb                 Macalester               59.24   2 
  5 Erskin, Antonio              St. Thomas               59.61   2 
  6 Tollefson, Andrew            St. Thomas               59.92   1 
  7 Eisner, Brian                Macalester             1:00.52   2 
  8 Wohlenhaus, Connor           Northwestern           1:01.73   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                        41.34  
     1) Coleman, Quinton                2) Neumann, Brad                  
     3) Godi, Gemechu                   4) Charles, Jordan                
  2 U of Northwestern Saint Paul  'A'                     45.35  
     1) Fettig, Jacob                   2) Malone, LeRoy                  
     3) Spahr, Jordan                   4) Anenson, Kyle                  
 -- St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schiller, Danny              Minnesota                2.02m    6-07.50 
  2 Bachinski, Nick              Minnesota               J2.02m    6-07.50 
  3 Hovie, Logan                 Macalester               1.97m    6-05.50 
  4 Anderson, Matthew            St. Thomas               1.72m    5-07.75 
  5 Adams, Sean                  Augsburg                 1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Szmanda, Jack                Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Tappe, Tyler                 Minnesota                4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota                4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Keil, Evan                   St. Thomas               4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Holcomb, Ben                 Minnesota                4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Kremer, Dan                  St. Thomas               4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Jansen, Tobias               St. Thomas               3.85m   12-07.50 
  8 Thayer, Jeremiah             St. Thomas               3.40m   11-01.75 
  9 Gross, Connor                St. Thomas               3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Giri, Prajwal                Macalester               3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Crum, Jamie                  Minnesota                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Witschen, Michael            St. Thomas               6.83m  -1.6  22-05.00 
  2 Crum, Jamie                  Minnesota                6.45m  -2.4  21-02.00 
  3 Sauro, Daniel                St. Thomas               6.43m   0.8  21-01.25 
  4 Cross, Evan                  St. Thomas               6.31m  -1.0  20-08.50 
  5 Travis, James                Unattached               6.29m  -1.9  20-07.75 
  6 Nowaczynski, Tre             Macalester               6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
  7 Gross, Connor                St. Thomas               6.20m   1.1  20-04.25 
  8 Holcomb, Ben                 Minnesota                6.13m   0.4  20-01.50 
  9 Gorrilla, Thomas             St. Thomas               6.12m   0.8  20-01.00 
 10 Bestul, Cody                 St. Thomas               5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
 11 Jaye, Elliot                 St. Thomas               5.31m  -1.2  17-05.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Jordan              Minnesota               14.10m   0.3  46-03.25 
  2 Adams, Sean                  Augsburg                12.74m  +0.0  41-09.75 
  3 Keys McKay, Miles            Macalester              12.52m   1.6  41-01.00 
  4 VanZuilen, Luke              St. Thomas              11.80m   NWI  38-08.75 
  5 Peterson, Christopher        St. Thomas              11.13m   1.8  36-06.25 
  6 Anderson, Matthew            St. Thomas              10.60m  +0.0  34-09.50 
  7 Reece, Jack                  Macalester              10.27m   1.1  33-08.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schauer, Matt                St. Thomas              15.27m   50-01.25 
  2 Murtha, Craig                St. Thomas              13.71m   44-11.75 
  3 Stewart, Christian           Macalester              13.50m   44-03.50 
  4 Woods, Nick                  St. Olaf                13.36m   43-10.00 
  5 Schlichting, Peter           St. Thomas              13.25m   43-05.75 
  6 Hausman, Micah               St. Thomas              13.01m   42-08.25 
  7 Fischer, Baruch              Northwestern            12.57m   41-03.00 
  8 Karnwie-Tuah, Ayeir          Northwestern            12.18m   39-11.50 
  9 McNicols, David              Macalester              11.86m   38-11.00 
 10 Jochum, Austin               St. Thomas              11.52m   37-09.50 
 11 Huddleston, Preston          St. Thomas              10.93m   35-10.50 
 12 Arel, Noah                   Northwestern            10.78m   35-04.50 
 13 Jakobson, Tristan            St. Thomas               9.97m   32-08.50 
 14 Thayer, Jeremiah             St. Thomas               9.96m   32-08.25 
 15 Tollefson, Andrew            St. Thomas               8.94m   29-04.00 
 16 Herschbach, Lucas            Macalester               1.43m    4-08.25 
 
Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elsner, Sam                  Unattached              54.51m     178-10 
  2 Johnson, Luke                Minnesota               53.66m     176-00 
  3 Barber, Justin               Minnesota               52.11m     170-11 
  4 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota               51.68m     169-07 
  5 Bjerk, Bryan                 Minnesota               48.17m     158-00 
  6 Tyler, Anthony               Hamline                 45.13m     148-01 
  7 Abajemo, Omot                Unattached              44.63m     146-05 
  8 Duwenhoegger, Chase          Hamline                 43.39m     142-04 
  9 Murtha, Craig                St. Thomas              42.57m     139-08 
 10 Hausman, Micah               St. Thomas              40.84m     134-00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klaers, Logan                St. Thomas              45.40m     148-11 
  2 Compton, Chris               Northwestern            40.87m     134-01 
  3 Schlichting, Peter           St. Thomas              38.29m     125-07 
  4 McNicols, David              Macalester              35.93m     117-10 
  5 Stewart, Christian           Macalester              35.65m     116-11 
  6 Burback, Alexander           St. Thomas              33.65m     110-05 
  7 Karnwie-Tuah, Ayeir          Northwestern            33.25m     109-01 
  8 Woods, Nick                  St. Olaf                32.18m     105-07 
  9 Herschbach, Lucas            Macalester              32.13m     105-05 
 10 Fischer, Baruch              Northwestern            29.54m      96-11 
 11 Huddleston, Preston          St. Thomas              29.45m      96-07 
 12 Kallgren, Jens               Northwestern            29.32m      96-02 
 13 Arel, Noah                   Northwestern            29.06m      95-04 
 14 Larson, Hayden               Northwestern            25.02m      82-01 
 15 Tollefson, Andrew            St. Thomas              18.14m      59-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abajemo, Omot                Unattached              48.92m     160-06 
  2 Klaers, Logan                St. Thomas              46.70m     153-02 
  3 Murtha, Craig                St. Thomas              46.35m     152-01 
  4 Jochum, Austin               St. Thomas              39.56m     129-09 
  5 Stewart, Christian           Macalester              38.25m     125-06 
  6 Woods, Nick                  St. Olaf                37.84m     124-02 
  7 McNicols, David              Macalester              37.43m     122-10 
  8 Larson, Hayden               Northwestern            31.08m     102-00 
  9 Fischer, Baruch              Northwestern            29.31m      96-02 
 10 Schlichting, Peter           St. Thomas              28.55m      93-08 
 11 Jakobson, Tristan            St. Thomas              24.55m      80-06 
 -- Schauer, Matt                St. Thomas                FOUL            
 -- Burback, Alexander           St. Thomas                FOUL            
 -- Hausman, Micah               St. Thomas                FOUL            
 -- Herschbach, Lucas            Macalester                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howes, Bolton                Macalester              53.03m     174-00 
  2 Fleming, Konnor              Macalester              48.13m     157-11 
  3 Terell-Byrd, Aaron           St. Thomas             J48.13m     157-11 
  4 VanZuilen, Luke              St. Thomas              45.86m     150-05 
  5 Witschen, Michael            St. Thomas              45.51m     149-04 
  6 Hayes, Sean                  Macalester              45.24m     148-05 
  7 Peterson, Christopher        St. Thomas              43.23m     141-10 
  8 Jakobson, Tristan            St. Thomas              39.64m     130-01 
  9 Botten, Joshua               St. Thomas              36.07m     118-04 
 10 Woodward, William            St. Thomas              35.84m     117-07 
 11 Huddleston, Preston          St. Thomas              32.31m     106-00