Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2015 11:45 AM
                           The Showcase - 2/13/2015                            
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinton Coleman              Minnesota                 6.94q  3 
  2 Thurgood Dennis              UW Eau Claire             7.02q  1 
  3 Matt Hartje                  UW Eau Claire             7.06q  6 
  4 Robbie Lang                  UW Eau Claire             7.09q  4 
  5 Brandon Zarnoth              UW Eau Claire             7.11q  5 
  6 Undre Smith-Brewer           Augsburg                  7.13q  2 
  7 Cory White                   UW Eau Claire             7.19q  6 
  8 Joseph Reed                  St. Thomas                7.21q  5 
  9 Jake Nelson                  Minn-Duluth              J7.21   1 
 10 Korey Jacobson               UW Eau Claire             7.21   2 
 11 Jake Pientok                 UW Eau Claire             7.23   4 
 12 Brent Mantzke                UW Eau Claire             7.30   5 
 13 Tyler Odom                   UW Stout                  7.31   4 
 14 Justin Elstad                St. Olaf                  7.32   6 
 15 Preston Blake                Augsburg                  7.33   1 
 16 Erik Van Vleet               UW Eau Claire             7.34   5 
 17 Cole Boughner                St. Thomas                7.40   4 
 18 Sean Murphy                  St. Thomas                7.42   2 
 19 Aaron Terell-Byrd            St. Thomas                7.44   3 
 19 Ryan Queenan                 St. Thomas                7.44   3 
 21 Greg Peterson                UW Eau Claire             7.45   5 
 22 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas                7.48   5 
 23 Deontae Heuer                Augsburg                  7.48   4 
 24 Festus Lamin                 Augsburg                  7.49   5 
 25 Johnny Wilson                St. Thomas                7.49   2 
 26 Joshua Botten                St. Thomas                7.50   2 
 27 Ryan Bjornstal               UW Stout                  7.51   6 
 28 Isiah Sims                   Augsburg                  7.52   4 
 29 Jared Danielson              UW Eau Claire             7.53   2 
 30 Luke Logan                   UW Eau Claire             7.56   6 
 31 Nicholas Lannier             St. Thomas                7.59   1 
 32 Scott Eilrich                UW Eau Claire             7.61   4 
 33 Pong Lee                     Augsburg                  7.65   3 
 34 Thomas Gorrilla              St. Thomas                7.71   4 
 35 Duncan Dahl                  St. Thomas                7.76   1 
 36 Elliot Jaye                  St. Thomas                7.78   5 
 37 Walter Foster-Bolton         Augsburg                  7.88   6 
 38 Josh Kuether                 Augsburg                  8.24   6 
 -- Emmanuel Egbujor             Unattached               X7.15   2 
 -- Ryan Koch                    Unattached               X7.34   6 
 -- Aba Omot                     Unattached               X7.51   3 
 -- Alex Obanor                  Unattached               X7.54   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thurgood Dennis              UW Eau Claire             6.94  
  2 Matt Hartje                  UW Eau Claire             7.03  
  3 Undre Smith-Brewer           Augsburg                  7.04  
  4 Robbie Lang                  UW Eau Claire             7.18  
  5 Joseph Reed                  St. Thomas                7.19  
  6 Cory White                   UW Eau Claire             7.21  
 -- Quinton Coleman              Minnesota                   DQ  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jimmy Paske                  UW Eau Claire            22.73   2 
  2 Matt Hartje                  UW Eau Claire            22.87   2 
  3 Cole Boughner                St. Thomas               22.88   1 
  4 Brian Jarvey                 St. Thomas               22.91   1 
  5 William LaJeunesse           UW Eau Claire            22.94   2 
  6 Jake Pientok                 UW Eau Claire            22.94   1 
  7 Kevin Brooks                 UW Eau Claire            23.11   3 
  8 Undre Smith-Brewer           Augsburg                 23.18   1 
  9 Brent Mantzke                UW Eau Claire            23.18   3 
 10 Jake Nelson                  Minn-Duluth              23.28   3 
 11 Alex Vandermause             UW Eau Claire            23.28   2 
 12 Joseph Reed                  St. Thomas               23.29   3 
 13 Chris Mueller                St. Thomas               23.38   5 
 14 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas               23.50   4 
 15 Ryan Bjornstal               UW Stout                 23.55   4 
 16 Joey Pugh                    St. Olaf                 23.57   6 
 17 Erik Van Vleet               UW Eau Claire            23.65   4 
 18 Preston Blake                Augsburg                 23.72   6 
 19 Johnny Wilson                St. Thomas               23.99   8 
 20 Isiah Sims                   Augsburg                 24.11   7 
 21 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               24.18   5 
 22 Fabien Dubbe                 Augsburg                 24.20   6 
 23 Rodrigo Marmol               St. Thomas               24.24   7 
 24 Alec Putnam                  UW Eau Claire            24.36   4 
 25 Joshua Botten                St. Thomas               24.40   8 
 26 Steven Dorumsgaard           St. Thomas               24.47   7 
 27 Jacob Gredvig                St. Thomas               24.51   6 
 28 Festus Lamin                 Augsburg                 24.55   7 
 29 Antonio Erskin               St. Thomas               24.62   8 
 30 Trevor Stuart                St. Olaf                 24.65   5 
 31 Thomas Gorrilla              St. Thomas               24.96   8 
 32 Christopher Peterson         St. Thomas               25.24   9 
 33 Benjamin Bassier             St. Thomas               25.36   9 
 34 Pong Lee                     Augsburg                 25.41   9 
 35 Walter Foster-Bolton         Augsburg                 25.48   9 
 36 Wilson Musabyimana           Augsburg                 25.61   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Jarvey                 St. Thomas               50.08   1 
  2 Barinedum Kordah             Augsburg                 50.18   1 
  3 James McFarlin               St. Olaf                 50.29   1 
  4 Emmanuel Egbujor             Unattached               50.96   1 
  5 Kevin Skrip                  St. Olaf                 51.09   1 
  6 Connor Drexler               UW Eau Claire            51.31   2 
  7 Doug Mueller                 St. Thomas               52.54   2 
  8 Ayodele Bandele              St. Olaf                 52.55   2 
  9 Daniel Sauro                 St. Thomas               52.80   2 
 10 Andrew Leonard               St. Thomas               53.67   2 
 11 Rodrigo Marmol               St. Thomas               53.90   3 
 12 Fabien Dubbe                 Augsburg                 53.93   2 
 13 Jordan O'Reilly              St. Thomas               54.34   3 
 14 Steven Dorumsgaard           St. Thomas               54.96   3 
 15 Cody Bestul                  St. Thomas               55.05   3 
 16 Wilson Musabyimana           Augsburg                 56.10   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Rosen                   Unattached             1:22.34   1 
  2 Ryan Queenan                 St. Thomas             1:23.12   1 
  3 Erik Gartland                St. Olaf               1:27.18   1 
  4 Darrick Jackson              Minn-Duluth            1:27.22   2 
  5 Nathan Comer                 Minn-Duluth            1:27.40   2 
  6 Austin Redfield              St. Olaf               1:28.83   2 
  7 Andrew Brinkmann             St. Thomas             1:33.18   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donson Cook-Gallardo         Carleton               1:54.06   1 
  2 Adam Moline                  UW Eau Claire          1:55.10   1 
  3 Phil D'Entremont             Minn-Duluth            1:55.33   2 
  4 Ryan Graham                  UW Eau Claire          1:55.72   2 
  5 Michael Bolland              Minnesota              1:56.28   1 
  6 Erik Rosvold                 UW Eau Claire          1:56.71   1 
  7 Fritz Alt                    St. Thomas             1:56.98   1 
  8 Matt Cooper                  UW Eau Claire          1:57.10   1 
  9 Garrett Benz                 Minn-Duluth            1:57.38   2 
 10 Sean Bjork                   St. Olaf               1:57.51   1 
 11 Noah Laack-Veeder            Carleton               1:57.56   2 
 12 Brendan Paucek               UW Eau Claire          1:58.17   2 
 13 Ben Bierman                  UW Eau Claire          1:58.43   2 
 14 Johah Barry                  Carleton               1:58.74   2 
 15 Sam Wallenfelt               UW Eau Claire          1:59.94   3 
 16 Matt Message                 UW Stout               2:00.35   2 
 17 Josh Peterson                Minn-Duluth            2:00.40   2 
 18 Tyler Henkemeyer             UW Stout               2:00.80   3 
 19 Ben Hanson                   Minn-Duluth            2:01.25   3 
 20 Henry Zold                   UW Stout               2:01.44   3 
 21 Andy Rudberg                 St. Olaf               2:01.51   3 
 22 Camden Sikes                 Carleton               2:02.34   3 
 23 Zach Wawrzyniakowski         UW Eau Claire          2:02.57   2 
 24 Sam Haluska                  UW Eau Claire          2:02.58   2 
 25 Justin Skinkis               UW Oshkosh             2:03.13   1 
 26 Matt Schrupp                 UW Eau Claire          2:03.15   3 
 27 Michael Wegter               St. Olaf               2:04.35   3 
 28 Mitch Freund                 UW Stout               2:04.36   2 
 29 Jake Greeneway               St. Olaf               2:04.45   3 
 30 Alex Kunz                    St. Olaf               2:06.38   3 
 31 Sam Longenbach               St. Olaf               2:06.46   3 
 32 Max Gonzalex                 Unattached             2:09.81   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Escher                  St. Olaf               2:30.75   1 
  2 Jacob Eggers                 St. Olaf               2:31.99   1 
  3 Tyler Krpan                  St. Thomas             2:33.69   1 
  4 Samual Bach                  St. Thomas             2:33.81   1 
  5 Boston Braack                Minn-Duluth            2:34.75   1 
  6 Robby Williams               St. Thomas             2:35.61   1 
  7 Austin Knowlton              St. Thomas             2:35.91   1 
  8 Tayler Aarness               St. Olaf               2:38.24   2 
  9 Nate Webster                 St. Olaf               2:38.71   2 
 10 Joey Erickson                Minn-Duluth            2:38.88   2 
 11 Nick Sokolowski              St. Olaf               2:38.90   2 
 12 Luke Iverson                 Augsburg               2:39.57   1 
 13 Ryan Koch                    Unattached             2:40.96   2 
 14 Malim Mohamed                Unattached             2:51.54   2 
 15 Mitchell Brown               Unattached             2:53.40   2 
 16 Tedros Kifle                 Augsburg               3:01.35   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Economy                 Unattached             4:23.02   1 
  2 Drew Johnson                 Minn-Duluth            4:26.69   1 
  3 Mohamed Mohamed              Augsburg               4:28.73   1 
  4 Jeff Burkart                 IA Running Club        4:34.47   1 
  5 Wyatt Elmer                  UW Eau Claire          4:35.23   1 
  6 Grant Suttie                 St. Thomas             4:35.86   1 
  7 Zach Hinz                    St. Olaf               4:37.96   1 
  8 Calvin Lehn                  St. Olaf               4:38.08   1 
  9 Alex Phearman                St. Olaf               4:41.13   1 
 10 Luke Erickson                Augsburg               4:44.50   1 
 11 Ryan Garrett                 St. Thomas             4:47.70   2 
 12 Ian Bramstedt                St. Thomas             4:47.89   2 
 13 Eric Bakken                  St. Olaf               4:48.60   2 
 14 Taylor Voit                  St. Thomas             4:49.12   2 
 15 John Flanders                St. Thomas             4:49.80   2 
 16 Parent Reed                  Unattached             4:51.94   2 
 17 Derek DeBlieck               St. Olaf               4:53.85   2 
 18 Ethan Hemmelman              Unattached             4:54.11   2 
 19 Brian Klein                  St. Olaf               4:55.83   2 
 20 Dan Buchmeier                St. Olaf               4:58.64   2 
 21 Syver Johansen               St. Olaf               4:59.16   2 
 22 Joey Chmelik                 St. Olaf               4:59.42   2 
 23 Ben Neubecker                St. Olaf               5:00.50   2 
 24 Jake Wald                    Unattached             5:01.27   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Thorson                 UW Eau Claire          8:17.90   1 
  2 Patrick Jenkins              UW Stout               8:20.77   1 
  3 Darin Lau                    UW Eau Claire          8:41.90   1 
  4 Henry Jessen                 Minn-Duluth            8:50.25   1 
  5 Cody Sedbrook                Minn-Duluth            8:50.93   1 
  6 Grant Pulver                 Minn-Duluth            8:52.17   1 
  7 Dan Nielsen                  Minn-Duluth            8:59.82   1 
  8 Joe Meister                  UW Eau Claire          9:01.67   1 
  9 Jovan Newsun                 Saint Mary's           9:05.35   2 
 10 Ben Long                     St. Thomas             9:14.81   2 
 11 Aaron Haley                  Saint Mary's           9:15.92   1 
 12 Eric Mueller                 St. Olaf               9:16.15   2 
 13 Charles Jones                St. Thomas             9:16.89   2 
 14 Henry Woloszyn               Unattached             9:17.11   2 
 15 Austin O'Hare                Saint Mary's           9:18.64   2 
 15 Gus Metzdorff                UW Stout               9:18.64   2 
 17 Matthew Lepisto              St. Thomas             9:22.07   2 
 18 Evan Runzheimer              UW Eau Claire          9:23.49   1 
 19 Casey Halbmaier              St. Thomas             9:26.41   2 
 20 Jase Pater                   Saint Mary's           9:29.81   2 
 21 Peter Van Laarhoven          St. Thomas             9:31.18   2 
 21 Riley Huffman                UW Eau Claire          9:31.18   2 
 23 Paul Timm                    St. Olaf               9:40.32   2 
 24 Carl Osterbert               Unattached             9:58.94   2 
 25 Andy Meyer                   Saint Mary's          10:15.84   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben Sathre                   Run-N-Fun             14:16.14   2 
  2 Jake Campbell                St. Olaf              14:28.62   2 
  3 Paul VanGrinsven             UW Stout              14:30.59   2 
  4 Zach Baker                   IA Running Club       14:32.22   2 
  5 Aaron Easker                 WI Runner Race        14:34.38   2 
  6 Dan Greeno                   Run-N-Fun             14:41.38   2 
  7 Hart Horner                  Carleton              14:47.68   2 
  8 Jake Marotz                  Run-N-Fun             14:48.81   2 
  9 Phillip Meyer                St. Olaf              14:53.53   1 
 10 Frank Mason                  Run-N-Fun             14:56.23   2 
 11 Derek Johnsrud               UW Oshkosh            14:57.06   2 
 12 Matt Boumeester              Unattached            15:02.25   2 
 13 Devin Sauvola                UW Stout              15:03.66   2 
 14 Adam Bohach                  Unattached            15:04.56   2 
 15 Marty Mitchell               Run-N-Fun             15:06.42   2 
 16 Christian Leitner            UW Eau Claire         15:14.92   2 
 17 Dylan Baumann                St. Thomas            15:15.04   1 
 18 Ben Jacobs                   Run-N-Fun             15:16.89   1 
 19 Matt Cyra                    UW Eau Claire         15:22.41   1 
 20 Jeremy Kieser                Run-N-Fun             15:25.67   2 
 21 Abdullahi Salan              Augsburg              15:26.09   1 
 22 Jacob Gerhartz               St. Thomas            15:26.95   1 
 23 Tommy Ries                   IA Running Club       15:27.08   2 
 24 David Linsmeyer              UW Stout              15:27.81   2 
 25 Kyle Wagener                 St. Olaf              15:29.21   1 
 26 Keith Ketola                 St. Olaf              15:33.77   1 
 27 Trevor Smith                 St. Thomas            15:34.64   1 
 28 Mike Bushar                  UW Eau Claire         15:38.64   1 
 29 Jake Smith                   Run-N-Fun             15:40.12   1 
 30 Dan Ducharme                 Run-N-Fun             15:41.36   1 
 31 Blake Anderson               Minn-Duluth           15:48.71   1 
 32 Chris Huss                   Augsburg              15:50.93   1 
 33 Adam Wood                    St. Olaf              15:52.95   1 
 34 Andrew McGillivary           Augsburg              15:55.47   1 
 35 Aaron Handorff               Minn-Duluth           15:58.15   1 
 36 David Ellenberger            St. Olaf              15:58.59   1 
 37 Colton Rod                   St. Olaf              16:02.77   1 
 38 Roni Teich                   Run-N-Fun             16:14.76   1 
 39 Adam Brandt                  St. Thomas            16:16.20   1 
 40 Adam Fyre                    Mill City             16:18.48   1 
 41 Kevin Schreiber              St. Thomas            16:21.01   1 
 42 Ahmed Nur                    Augsburg              16:44.16   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Zarnoth              UW Eau Claire             8.47q  1 
  2 Rylan Page                   UW Eau Claire             8.61q  2 
  3 Greg Peterson                UW Eau Claire             8.70q  2 
  4 Connor Gross                 St. Thomas                8.77q  2 
  5 Luke Praschak                UW Eau Claire             8.77q  3 
  6 Scott Eilrich                UW Eau Claire             8.87q  1 
  7 Aaron Dunphy                 St. Olaf                  8.87q  4 
  8 Gadi Samson                  UW Stout                  8.88q  1 
  9 Nic Veras                    UW Eau Claire             8.92   4 
 10 Jared Danielson              UW Eau Claire             9.02   1 
 11 Kevin Salveson               UW Stout                  9.07   3 
 12 Ethen Schoen                 UW Stout                  9.14   4 
 13 Antonio Erskin               St. Thomas                9.29   2 
 14 Cole Werner                  St. Thomas                9.30   2 
 15 Alec Putnam                  UW Eau Claire             9.49   3 
 16 Jacob Gredvig                St. Thomas                9.61   1 
 17 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas                9.65   3 
 18 Luke Logan                   UW Eau Claire            10.19   1 
 19 Andrew Tollefson             St. Thomas               10.41   2 
 20 Matthew Hilliard             St. Thomas               10.92   2 
 -- Patrick Keyes                TC Track Club            X8.59   3 
 -- Patrick Swanson              Unattached               X8.89   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Zarnoth              UW Eau Claire             8.41  
  2 Rylan Page                   UW Eau Claire             8.46  
  3 Greg Peterson                UW Eau Claire             8.76  
  4 Luke Praschak                UW Eau Claire             8.78  
  5 Connor Gross                 St. Thomas                8.81  
  6 Aaron Dunphy                 St. Olaf                  8.84  
  7 Scott Eilrich                UW Eau Claire             8.97  
  8 Gadi Samson                  UW Stout                  9.20  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                       1:33.81  
     1) Justin Elstad                   2) Ayodele Bandele                
     3) Joey Pugh                       4) Trevor Stuart                  
  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             1:34.45  
     1) Elliot Jaye                     2) Chris Mueller                  
     3) Michael Witschen                4) Johnny Wilson                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wis.-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:21.78  
     1) Jimmy Paske                     2) Connor Drexler                 
     3) Kevin Brooks                    4) William LaJeunesse             
  2 Wis.-Stout  'A'                                     3:24.06  
     1) Ross Thompson                   2) Kevin Salveson                 
     3) Gadi Samson                     4) Tyler Odom                     
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             3:26.81  
     1) Chris Mueller                   2) Fritz Alt                      
     3) Tyler Krpan                     4) Andrew Leonard                 
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                3:30.29  
     1) Ryan Graham                     2) Adam Moline                    
     3) Matt Cooper                     4) Erik Rosvold                   
  5 Wis.-Stout  'B'                                     3:37.98  
     1) Ethen Schoen                    2) Reid Guse                      
     3) Tyler Henkemeyer                4) Henry Zold                     
  6 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'B'                             3:41.79  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Logan Hovie                  Macalester               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O    X 
  2 Lukey Klitz                  Unattached              J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    X 
  3 Cory White                   UW Eau Claire           J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    X 
  4 Matt Dietlin                 UW Eau Claire           J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  5 Cole Werner                  St. Thomas               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    X 
  6 Ethen Schoen                 UW Stout                J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  7 Matthew Anderson             St. Thomas               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    X 
  8 Kevin Salveson               UW Stout                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    X 
  9 Connor Gross                 St. Thomas               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    X 
 10 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    X 
 11 Sean Adams                   Augsburg                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    X 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell Valli               Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  2 Brandon Zarnoth              UW Eau Claire            4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    X 
  3 Greg Peterson                UW Eau Claire            4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  3 Deontae Heuer                Augsburg                 4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  3 Zach Greisch                 UW Eau Claire            4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  6 Patrick Swanson              Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    X 
  6 Michael Von Arx              UW Eau Claire            4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  8 Aaron Shinn                  St. Olaf                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    X 
  8 Evan Keil                    St. Thomas               4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
 10 Luke Logan                   UW Eau Claire            3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    X 
 11 Scott Eilrich                UW Eau Claire            3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O    P    P    X 
 11 Sean Adams                   Augsburg                 3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O    X 
 11 Andrew Tollefson             St. Thomas               3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O    X 
 -- Robert Mesenburg             Unattached                  NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    X 
 -- Jared Danielson              UW Eau Claire               NH            
     3.00 
        X 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas               7.01m   23-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.71m  6.72m  7.01m  FOUL
  2 Barinedum Kordah             Augsburg                 6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.60m  6.64m  6.29m  6.73m  6.73m  6.29m
  3 Nick Lubinski                UW Stout                 6.55m   21-06.00 
      FOUL  6.33m  FOUL  6.44m  6.55m  6.34m
  4 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  5.88m  6.04m  FOUL  6.02m  6.05m
  5 Cody Baumbach                UW Stout                 5.88m   19-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  0.37m  5.75m  5.83m  5.88m
  6 Elliot Jaye                  St. Thomas               5.87m   19-03.25 
      FOUL  5.84m  FOUL  5.87m  5.84m  FOUL
  7 John Gibbs                   Concordia SP            J5.87m   19-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.32m  5.76m  5.87m  5.81m
  8 Walter Foster-Bolton         Augsburg                 5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  5.37m  FOUL  0.15m  5.24m  5.36m
  9 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas               4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.90m  4.78m  4.96m  4.96m  4.86m  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Prince                  UW Eau Claire           14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  14.18m  13.61m  11.71m  FOUL  14.11m
  2 Lukey Klitz                  Unattached              14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  13.93m  13.98m  14.06m  13.90m  13.94m
  3 Daniel Sauro                 St. Thomas              12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.22m  FOUL  12.36m  FOUL  12.11m  12.65m
  4 Cody Baumbach                UW Stout                12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.29m  2.19m  FOUL  11.99m
 -- Matthew Anderson             St. Thomas                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Nick Lubinski                UW Stout                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roger Steen                  UW Eau Claire           17.83m   58-06.00 
      15.48m  17.26m  17.83m  FOUL  16.91m  FOUL
  2 Alex Mess                    UW Eau Claire           17.30m   56-09.25 
      16.81m  17.30m  17.24m  16.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Onyi Afoaku                  Unattached              16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.93m  FOUL  16.94m           
  4 Jordan Jensen                UW Eau Claire           15.51m   50-10.75 
      14.36m  14.39m  15.51m  15.34m  15.26m  15.02m
  5 Craig Murtha                 St. Thomas              15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.31m  15.26m  14.51m  14.48m  15.49m  14.52m
  6 Charlie Royce                UW Stout                15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.15m  14.58m  14.58m  14.50m  FOUL  15.08m
  7 Matt Schauer                 St. Thomas              14.95m   49-00.75 
      FOUL  13.85m  14.15m  13.97m  14.95m  14.68m
  8 Brad Stoll                   UW Eau Claire           14.62m   47-11.75 
      13.89m  FOUL  14.37m  13.15m  14.62m  FOUL
  9 Micah Hausman                St. Thomas              14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.81m  14.40m  13.94m  13.43m  14.07m  13.61m
 10 Austin Zett                  UW Stout                14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL
 11 Ethan Lunning                St. Olaf                13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.48m  FOUL  13.75m           
 12 Michael Kantor               Augsburg                13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.58m  12.38m  13.20m           
 13 Dillon Pariseau              UW Eau Claire           12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.75m  FOUL           
 14 John Skubal                  UW Eau Claire           12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  12.37m  FOUL           
 15 Jesse Kuusisto               Augsburg                12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  11.71m  FOUL           
 16 Peter Schlichting            St. Thomas              11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.29m  FOUL  11.81m           
 17 Sebastian Borges Koetz       St. Thomas              10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.92m           
 18 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas              10.30m   33-09.50 
      FOUL  9.80m  10.30m           
 20 Evan Dittmann                St. Thomas              10.10m   33-01.75 
      FOUL  10.10m  9.93m           
 21 Connor Gross                 St. Thomas               8.72m   28-07.50 
      8.72m  8.51m  FOUL           
 -- Nick Woods                   St. Olaf                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roger Steen                  UW Eau Claire           17.43m   57-02.25 
      17.23m  17.43m  FOUL  17.28m  FOUL  16.93m
  2 Aba Omot                     Unattached              17.01m   55-09.75 
      17.01m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Sam Elsner                   Unattached              16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.66m  FOUL  16.33m         
  4 Austin Zett                  UW Stout                16.06m   52-08.25 
      15.05m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.06m
  5 Dillon Pariseau              UW Eau Claire           16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.06m  16.02m  15.61m  15.66m  15.77m  16.04m
  6 Brian Thell                  Unattached              15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Micah Hausman                St. Thomas              14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  14.10m  14.28m  FOUL  14.81m  FOUL
  8 Craig Murtha                 St. Thomas              14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  14.33m  13.89m  13.10m  13.57m  14.52m
  9 Jordan Jensen                UW Eau Claire           14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jake Ottersen                UW Eau Claire           14.20m   46-07.25 
      12.74m  12.98m  13.91m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Charlie Royce                UW Stout                13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.53m  FOUL  13.59m  12.68m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Shane Pantila                Unattached              13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  13.58m  FOUL         
 13 Ethan Lunning                St. Olaf                13.49m   44-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  13.49m
 14 Michael Kantor               Augsburg                13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.30m  FOUL  13.10m         
 15 Jesse Kuusisto               Augsburg                12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.49m  12.94m  FOUL         
 16 Matt Schauer                 St. Thomas              12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.77m  12.93m  FOUL         
 17 Nick Woods                   St. Olaf                12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.59m  12.81m  FOUL         
 18 Logan Klaers                 St. Thomas              12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.31m  11.85m  FOUL         
 19 Danny Buege                  Augsburg                12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              11.64m   38-02.25 
      111.10m  11.64m  FOUL         
 21 Peter Schlichting            St. Thomas              11.61m   38-01.25 
      10.74m  10.72m  11.61m           
 22 Brad Stoll                   UW Eau Claire           11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  10.55m  11.16m         
 23 John Skubal                  UW Eau Claire           10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.48m         
 24 Sebastian Borges Koetz       St. Thomas              10.04m   32-11.25 
      8.63m  9.58m  10.04m         
 -- Alex Mess                    UW Eau Claire             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS