Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2014 09:03 AM
                         Tom Cat Twilight - 4/21/2014                          
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Boughner, Cole               St. Thomas               11.05   3.1  1 
  2 Williams, Tremayne           St. Thomas               11.11   3.1  1 
  3 Means, Patrick               Saint John's             11.15   3.0  2 
  4 Bednarek, Connor             St. Thomas               11.22   3.1  1 
  5 Lund, Aaron                  Unattached               11.25   3.1  1 
  5 Cress, Roman                 Unattached               11.25   3.1  1 
  7 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas               11.49   3.0  2 
  8 Theissen, PJ                 Unattached               11.50   3.1  1 
  9 Willson, Johnny              St. Thomas               11.50   3.0  2 
 10 Murphy, Sean                 St. Thomas               11.58   3.0  2 
 11 O'Neil, Connor               St. Thomas               11.70   3.0  2 
 11 Toomey, Griffin              Saint John's             11.70   3.0  2 
 13 Thayer, Jeremiah             St. Thomas               11.99   3.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Neumann, Brad                Minnesota                21.52   2.2  1 
  2 Boughner, Cole               St. Thomas               22.29   2.2  1 
  3 Jarvey, Brian                St. Thomas               22.52   2.2  1 
  4 Williams, Tremayne           St. Thomas               22.64   2.2  1 
  5 Lund, Aaron                  Unattached               22.95   2.2  1 
  6 Means, Patrick               Saint John's             23.14   1.9  2 
  7 D'Entremont, Phil            Minn-Duluth              23.30   2.2  1 
  8 Murphy, Sean                 St. Thomas               23.61   1.9  2 
  9 Dorumsgaard, Steven          St. Thomas               23.62   1.9  2 
 10 Willson, Johnny              St. Thomas               23.66   1.9  2 
 11 Bestul, Cody                 St. Thomas               24.55   1.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                48.49   1 
  2 Roese, Nate                  Minnesota                48.72   1 
  3 Hechsel, Mitch               Minnesota                48.82   1 
  4 D'Entremont, Phil            Minn-Duluth              50.10   1 
  5 Thoresen, Doug               St. Thomas               50.25   1 
  6 Williams, Yasin              Saint John's             50.74   1 
  7 Trapp, Ryan                  St. Thomas               50.91   2 
  8 Queenan, Ryan                St. Thomas               51.04   2 
  9 Mueller, Doug                St. Thomas               51.46   1 
 10 Osterhout, Drake             Saint John's             52.25   2 
 11 Dorumsgaard, Steven          St. Thomas               53.63   2 
 12 Zaidi, Tayeb                 Macalester               53.74   2 
 13 Bestul, Cody                 St. Thomas               54.96   2 
 14 Toomey, Griffin              Saint John's             55.28   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wiebke, Derek                Unattached             1:54.99   1 
  2 Feichtinger, Thomas          Saint John's           1:57.37   1 
  3 Long, Ben                    St. Thomas             1:59.82   1 
  4 Mergens, Chris               Saint John's           2:00.42   1 
  5 Bugler, Ryan                 Saint John's           2:00.88   1 
  6 Shub, Alec                   Macalester             2:01.51   1 
  7 Jackson, Nicholas            St. Thomas             2:02.60   2 
  8 Suttie, Grant                St. Thomas             2:04.96   2 
  9 Alfvin, Erik                 Macalester             2:05.12   2 
 10 Kohner, Paul                 Saint John's           2:05.52   2 
 11 Fons, Joshua                 St. Thomas             2:06.50   2 
 12 Bigaouette, Zach             Saint John's           2:07.48   2 
 13 Traxler, Nick                Saint John's           2:07.76   2 
 14 Christenson, Dave            Unattached             2:08.21   1 
 15 Linder, Tommy                St. Thomas             2:09.42   2 
 16 Collins, Michael             Saint John's           2:11.86   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wendroth, Keaton             St. Thomas             4:06.15   1 
  2 Krpan, Tyler                 St. Thomas             4:07.28   1 
  3 Maggart, Trevor              Macalester             4:10.90   1 
  4 Anderson, Brian              St. Thomas             4:11.35   1 
  5 Charbonneau, Alex            Saint John's           4:12.13   1 
  6 Gerding, Beau                Saint John's           4:12.35   1 
  7 Knowlton, Austin             St. Thomas             4:12.61   1 
  8 Baumann, Dylan               St. Thomas             4:14.84   2 
  9 Jones, Charles               St. Thomas             4:15.20   2 
 10 Fusco, Scott                 St. Thomas             4:16.20   2 
 11 Brandt, Adam                 St. Thomas             4:17.20   2 
 12 Lepisto, Matthew             St. Thomas             4:18.20   2 
 13 Hansen, Andrew               Saint John's           4:18.37   1 
 14 Manaker, William             St. Thomas             4:19.45   3 
 15 Secor, Isaac                 Saint John's           4:20.04   2 
 16 Smith, Trevor                St. Thomas             4:21.76   2 
 17 Secor, Duncan                Saint John's           4:25.64   2 
 18 Schreiber, Kevin             St. Thomas             4:26.58   3 
 18 Nelson, Spencer              Macalester             4:26.58   3 
 20 Ropes, Alexander             Macalester             4:26.64   3 
 21 Franta, Brandon              Saint John's           4:27.26   2 
 22 Engle, Nate                  Saint John's           4:28.46   2 
 23 Ryan, Mike                   St. Thomas             4:30.61   3 
 24 Armstrong, Patrick           Saint John's           4:35.22   3 
 25 Bartenstein, Ben             Macalester             4:37.10   3 
 26 Weberg, Alex                 Macalester             4:42.54   3 
 27 Gjevre, Carter               Saint John's           4:46.26   3 
 28 Riegel, Mark                 Macalester             4:51.93   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sulkin, Steve                Minnesota             14:29.42  
  2 Colvin, Eric                 Unattached            14:37.10  
  3 Hall, Wayde                  Unattached            15:01.30  
  4 Nielsen, Dan                 Minn-Duluth           15:09.58  
  5 Lawrence, Charles            Unattached            15:19.76  
  6 Jimenez, Auburn              Macalester            15:23.18  
  7 Koivisto, Troy               Minnesota             15:25.75  
  8 Woodford, Brad               Unattached            15:44.24  
  9 Friesen, Sam                 Saint John's          16:31.91  
 10 Gilfix, Zachery              Macalester            16:41.80  
 11 Metzdorff, Peter             Saint John's          16:57.20  
 12 Welters, Jeremy              Saint John's          17:07.65  
 -- Dulian, Blayne               Minnesota                  DNF  
 -- Skaret, Christian            Minnesota                  DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holcomb, Ben                 Minnesota                14.54   2.6 
  2 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas               15.35   2.6 
  3 Gredvig, Jacob               St. Thomas               15.99   2.6 
  4 Erskin, Antonio              St. Thomas               16.53   2.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fountain, Rashawn            Minnesota                54.27  
  2 Holcomb, Ben                 Minnesota                56.80  
  3 Gredvig, Jacob               St. Thomas               57.56  
  4 Zimmerman, Will              Saint John's           1:00.39  
  5 Erskin, Antonio              St. Thomas             1:01.43  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                        41.27  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                       42.84  
  3 St. Thomas  'A'                                       42.88  
     1) Bednarek, Connor                2) Williams, Tremayne             
     3) Boughner, Cole                  4) Jarvey, Brian                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                     3:26.05  
     1) Thoresen, Doug                  2) Mueller, Doug                  
     3) Trapp, Ryan                     4) Queenan, Ryan                  
  2 Saint John's  'A'                                   3:26.18  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellenson, Wally              Minnesota                2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.08 2.13 2.17 2.22 
        O    O    O    X 
  2 Schiller, Danny              Minnesota                2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O    O    O    P 
  2 Lockard, Ryan                Unattached               2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O    O    O    O    P 
  2 Hovie, Logan                 Macalester               2.08m    6-09.75 
     
     
  5 Jerde, Derek                 Minnesota                2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  6 Cross, Evan                  St. Thomas               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    X 
  7 Anderson, Matthew            St. Thomas               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O    X 
  8 Kremer, Dan                  St. Thomas               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    P    P    X 
  9 Thayer, Jeremiah             St. Thomas               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O    X 
 10 Witschen, Michael            St. Thomas               1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O    X 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota                4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.50 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    X 
  2 Sgarbossa, Nick              Minnesota                4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.50 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  3 Keil, Evan                   St. Thomas               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    O    O    O    X 
  4 Peterson, Christopher        St. Thomas               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.80 
        O    X 
 -- Thies, Nick                  Saint John's                NH            
     3.50 3.80 
        P    X 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Yedoni, Trevor               Minnesota                6.99m   2.7  22-11.25 
     6.99m(2.7) 6.67m(0.2) 6.75m(2.5) 6.75m(2.9) 6.82m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
  2 Myhran, Chase                Saint John's             6.79m   1.3  22-03.50 
     6.20m(2.2) 6.60m(0.7) 6.79m(1.3) 6.60m(0.8) 6.29m(1.9) PASS     
  3 GodeJahn, Jordan             St. Thomas               6.56m   1.5  21-06.25 
     6.34m(1.8) 6.45m(3.1) 6.20m(1.7) 6.29m(1.1) 6.56m(1.5) 6.54m(2.1)
  4 Cross, Evan                  St. Thomas               6.52m   3.2  21-04.75 
     6.44m(1.5) 6.52m(3.2) 6.15m(1.6) 6.09m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  5 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas               6.51m   2.5  21-04.25 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.7) 5.16m(0.5) 6.07m(2.9) 6.26m(1.4) 6.51m(2.5)
  6 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas               6.48m   1.3  21-03.25 
     6.38m(3.9) 6.21m(2.9) 6.48m(1.3) 6.12m(2.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.0)
  7 O'Neil, Connor               St. Thomas               6.42m   2.9  21-00.75 
     6.23m(3.1) 5.97m(1.7) 6.18m(3.0) 6.00m(1.3) 6.42m(2.9) 6.24m(0.4)
  8 Koll, Joe                    Saint John's             6.40m   1.5  21-00.00 
     6.07m(2.3) 6.40m(1.5) 6.16m(1.3) 6.21m(1.6) 6.16m(1.3) FOUL(2.7)
  9 Kremer, Dan                  St. Thomas               5.72m   1.5  18-09.25 
     5.65m(0.9) 5.72m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Lockard, Ryan                Unattached               5.61m   3.5  18-05.00 
     5.61m(3.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Jordan              Minnesota               13.49m   2.5  44-03.25 
     13.49m(2.5) 12.85m(3.2) 13.35m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 13.17m(1.9) 13.18m(+0.0)
  2 Koll, Joe                    Saint John's            13.02m   0.8  42-08.75 
     FOUL(3.5) 12.65m(+0.0) 13.02m(0.8) 12.97m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 13.00m(2.1)
  3 GodeJahn, Jordan             St. Thomas              12.74m  +0.0  41-09.75 
     12.31m(0.8) 12.32m(1.4) 12.74m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) PASS      PASS     
  4 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas              12.20m   1.5  40-00.50 
     12.14m(0.8) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.2) 12.20m(1.5) PASS      PASS     
  5 Peterson, Christopher        St. Thomas              11.67m   0.7  38-03.50 
     FOUL(2.1) 11.67m(0.7) 11.60m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 11.22m(1.6)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Onyia, Emmanuel              Minnesota               16.90m   55-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.90m  FOUL  16.63m  FOUL
  2 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota               16.77m   55-00.25 
      16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.77m
  3 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota               16.51m   54-02.00 
      16.20m  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL  16.01m  FOUL
  4 Agbamu, Appo                 Minn-Duluth             15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.78m  15.01m  14.96m  FOUL  15.40m  15.42m
  5 Schauer, Matt                St. Thomas              14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.02m  14.19m  14.07m  13.64m  FOUL  14.76m
  6 Bjerk, Bryan                 Unattached              14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.73m  FOUL  14.54m  14.05m  14.09m  FOUL
  7 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas              14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.47m  13.61m  14.22m  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hausman, Micah               St. Thomas              14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.19m  FOUL  13.78m  12.94m  13.46m  13.50m
  9 Gill, Dustin                 Saint John's            13.17m   43-02.50 
      FOUL  12.92m  11.65m  11.42m  12.40m  13.17m
 10 Yost, Tony                   Saint John's            13.01m   42-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.81m  13.01m  FOUL  11.66m
 11 Lee, Brian                   Minn-Duluth             12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.91m  12.26m  12.61m         
 12 Battis, Kevin                Saint John's            12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  12.21m  12.09m         
 13 Thiry, Peyton                Saint John's            12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.71m  FOUL  12.03m  12.02m  12.08m  12.29m
 14 Manikowski, Mike             Saint John's            12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.91m  12.09m  12.16m         
 15 Brown, Zach                  Saint John's            11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  11.04m  11.10m         
 16 Wilson, Kern                 Minn-Duluth             11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.03m  10.88m  11.17m         
 17 Burroughs, Brian             Saint John's            11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  11.01m  11.16m         
 18 Christensen, Jacob           Saint John's            10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.71m  10.40m  10.85m           
 19 Fisher, Colin                Saint John's            10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.48m  FOUL  10.21m         
 20 Witschen, Michael            St. Thomas               9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  9.47m  9.89m         
 21 Thayer, Jeremiah             St. Thomas               9.93m   32-07.00 
      FOUL  9.49m  9.93m         
 22 O'Neil, Connor               St. Thomas               8.51m   27-11.00 
      8.51m  7.94m  8.33m         
 -- Johnson, Luke                Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bjerk, Bryan                 Unattached              49.21m     161-05 
      FOUL  49.09m  48.96m  FOUL  49.21m  48.84m
  2 Elsner, Sam                  Uw-Stout                49.13m     161-02 
      49.13m  47.66m  48.68m  FOUL  47.59m  FOUL
  3 Moran, Nick                  Minn-Duluth             49.12m     161-02 
      49.12m  FOUL  47.93m  FOUL  47.03m  47.83m
  4 Omot, Abajemo                Unattached              47.74m     156-07 
      47.17m  47.52m  FOUL  46.49m  47.74m  FOUL
  5 Zahrte, Kody                 Unattached              47.73m     156-07 
      FOUL  44.35m  47.73m  46.62m  42.96m  45.78m
  6 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's            44.68m     146-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.68m  FOUL  43.44m  FOUL
  7 Gill, Dustin                 Saint John's            41.50m     136-02 
      39.88m  41.50m  FOUL  40.65m  36.86m  FOUL
  8 Rossini, Ben                 Saint John's            40.96m     134-04 
      39.68m  FOUL  39.84m  FOUL  40.96m  FOUL
  9 Gronbeck, Kyle               Saint John's            40.60m     133-02 
      FOUL  34.61m  38.78m  40.60m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Proksch, Anton               Uw-Stout                39.67m     130-02 
      34.40m  FOUL  39.67m  FOUL  39.28m  38.06m
 11 Hausman, Micah               St. Thomas              39.11m     128-04 
      FOUL  39.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Klaers, Logan                St. Thomas              38.23m     125-05 
      38.23m  37.48m  FOUL  37.97m  37.55m  FOUL
 13 Franke, Mitch                Uw-Stout                37.78m     123-11 
      37.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Thiry, Peyton                Saint John's            37.49m     123-00 
      37.08m  36.53m  37.49m           
 15 Kadrlik, Matt                Saint John's            37.06m     121-07 
      34.94m  FOUL  37.06m           
 16 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas              34.35m     112-08 
      31.89m  32.13m  34.35m           
 17 Yost, Tony                   Saint John's            33.67m     110-05 
      30.84m  30.02m  33.67m         
 18 Lee, Brian                   Minn-Duluth             32.97m     108-02 
      30.67m  FOUL  32.97m         
 19 Stewart, Christian           Macalester              32.39m     106-03 
      32.39m  29.44m  FOUL           
 20 Burroughs, Brian             Saint John's            32.17m     105-06 
      27.15m  32.17m  31.18m         
 21 Wilson, Kern                 Minn-Duluth             30.48m     100-00 
      25.60m  30.48m  28.78m         
 22 Witschen, Michael            St. Thomas              29.89m      98-01 
      29.89m  26.64m  25.58m           
 23 Burback, Alexander           St. Thomas              29.49m      96-09 
      FOUL  29.49m  24.97m           
 24 Christensen, Jacob           Saint John's            28.69m      94-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.69m         
 25 O'Neil, Connor               St. Thomas              26.52m      87-00 
      24.57m  24.53m  26.52m           
 26 Thayer, Jeremiah             St. Thomas              25.27m      82-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.27m           
 27 Kremer, Dan                  St. Thomas              24.18m      79-04 
      24.18m  23.87m  PASS           
 28 Thies, Nick                  Saint John's            22.21m      72-10 
      22.21m  FOUL  20.68m         
 -- Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ferretti, Gian               Unattached              62.91m     206-05 
      60.09m  60.90m  FOUL  FOUL  59.23m  62.91m
  2 Omot, Abajemo                Unattached              51.86m     170-02 
      49.71m  FOUL  51.84m  FOUL  51.86m  50.54m
  3 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas              51.55m     169-01 
      49.73m  51.55m  50.26m  50.01m  51.42m  FOUL
  4 Moran, Nick                  Minn-Duluth             51.33m     168-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.33m  FOUL  51.28m  49.95m
  5 Riedy, Mac                   Unattached              47.83m     156-11 
      FOUL  46.88m  FOUL  FOUL  47.83m  46.25m
  6 Elsner, Sam                  Uw-Stout                46.95m     154-00 
      45.25m  46.95m  FOUL  FOUL  38.77m  FOUL
  7 Bender, Colton               Unattached              46.68m     153-02 
      46.68m  FOUL  FOUL  44.34m  43.98m  FOUL
  8 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's            43.74m     143-06 
      43.74m  42.56m  FOUL  43.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Thiry, Peyton                Saint John's            41.03m     134-07 
      39.36m  41.03m  40.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lee, Brian                   Minn-Duluth             40.74m     133-08 
      39.07m  39.48m  39.82m  36.94m  40.74m  FOUL
 11 Gronbeck, Kyle               Saint John's            40.53m     133-00 
      FOUL  38.21m  40.25m  40.25m  40.53m  FOUL
 12 Agbamu, Appo                 Minn-Duluth             40.09m     131-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.09m  FOUL  38.54m  37.58m
 13 Wilson, Kern                 Minn-Duluth             39.36m     129-02 
      38.27m  39.36m  37.14m  FOUL  38.67m  FOUL
 14 Battis, Kevin                Saint John's            38.95m     127-09 
      38.95m  FOUL  38.02m           
 15 Franke, Mitch                Uw-Stout                38.25m     125-06 
      38.25m  37.71m  FOUL         
 16 Proksch, Anton               Uw-Stout                36.98m     121-04 
      36.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Burback, Alexander           St. Thomas              35.94m     117-11 
      35.36m  35.94m  34.46m           
 18 Rossini, Ben                 Saint John's            35.89m     117-09 
      30.52m  31.37m  35.89m           
 19 Klaers, Logan                St. Thomas              35.65m     116-11 
      FOUL  35.65m  33.60m         
 20 Schauer, Matt                St. Thomas              35.08m     115-01 
      FOUL  35.08m  FOUL           
 21 Gill, Dustin                 Saint John's            32.19m     105-07 
      32.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Kadrlik, Matt                Saint John's            30.93m     101-06 
      FOUL  30.93m  FOUL            
 23 Christensen, Jacob           Saint John's            30.84m     101-02 
      FOUL  30.84m  FOUL            
 24 Brown, Zach                  Saint John's            28.72m      94-03 
      FOUL  28.17m  28.72m            
 25 Connelly, Patrick            St. Thomas              28.24m      92-08 
      28.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Burroughs, Brian             Saint John's            27.35m      89-09 
      FOUL  27.35m  26.27m           
 -- Manikowski, Mike             Saint John's              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fisher, Colin                Saint John's              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Konnor              Macalester              59.24m     194-04 
      53.19m  59.24m  53.13m  55.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kahat, David                 Saint John's            56.24m     184-06 
      49.50m  49.28m  52.81m  53.98m  56.24m  FOUL
  3 Bordson, Blake               St. Thomas              47.61m     156-02 
         47.61m  43.07m  45.18m  45.82m  FOUL
  4 Impola, Quinn                St. Thomas              45.51m     149-04 
      39.70m  43.59m  45.51m  44.60m  FOUL  42.95m
  5 Johnson, Eric                Unattached              37.57m     123-03 
      33.11m  33.88m  30.85m  37.57m  34.02m  32.81m
  6 Thies, Julian                Macalester              30.43m      99-10 
      24.39m  30.43m  26.31m  29.79m     29.61m
  7 Connelly, Patrick            St. Thomas              24.26m      79-07 
         24.26m  24.21m  FOUL